Xujiayingcun, China Page

Other names: 胥家营村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0483 Longitude 107.2356 Altitude (feet) 1722
Lat (DMS) 33° 2' 54N Long (DMS) 107° 14' 8E Altitude (meters) 524
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34238

Weather Charts


Xujiayingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiayingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiayingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjiaba (1.0 nm)
Xujiagou (1.7 nm)
Sihecun (1.9 nm)
Qilidian (1.0 nm)
Koutouyingcun (1.0 nm)
Dashuying (1.9 nm)
Shangyuanguanzhen (2.2 nm)
Dongjiayingxiang (2.3 nm)
Shangyuanguan (2.5 nm)
Qilidiancun (0.9 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.3 nm)
Zhouwangoucun (1.7 nm)
Liujiaba (0.6 nm)
Huodigou (1.3 nm)
Chenjiagou (1.6 nm)
Hougou (1.9 nm)
Yuanba (2.1 nm)
Xigou (2.5 nm)
Huodigou (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 11 nm W 274 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 89 nm N 7
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 89 nm N 34
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 86 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 113 nm N 323 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
10.7 nm W Hantai District
18.8 nm S Muma River
18.9 nm NE Yangzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:55 2016