Xuanshuiwancun, China Page

Other names: 旋水湾村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.4662 Longitude 109.3890 Altitude (feet) 3700
Lat (DMS) 37° 27' 58N Long (DMS) 109° 23' 20E Altitude (meters) 1127
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8609

Weather Charts


Xuanshuiwancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanshuiwancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanshuiwancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiwan (0.5 nm)
Xiaoshuigou (1.3 nm)
Langwoshan (2.1 nm)
Dashuigoucun (2.3 nm)
Xinyaowan (2.1 nm)
Wangjiahe (3.1 nm)
Hexinzhuang (3.2 nm)
Yangxinzhuang (1.6 nm)
Xuyangguan (3.0 nm)
Fangjiecun (3.2 nm)
Madi Goucun (3.6 nm)
Yanglumao (1.7 nm)
Baijimao (2.6 nm)
Shiren Pingcun (3.2 nm)
Simao (3.6 nm)
Hujiagou (2.0 nm)
Yangjia Yuanze (2.7 nm)
Xinyaoshang (3.3 nm)
Xuzhuang Zecun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 50 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 54 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm E Shaanbei
14.8 nm S Zichang County
24.1 nm N Hengshan District, Yulin
21.5 nm E Zizhou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:58 2016