Xiali, China Page

Other names: 峡里

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.2099 Longitude 106.6129 Altitude (feet) 3490
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 36N Long (DMS) 106° 36' 46E Altitude (meters) 1063
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18029

Weather Charts


Xiali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangjiaping (1.0 nm)
Lishuwan (1.1 nm)
Qingjiagou (1.7 nm)
Guanyintang (1.6 nm)
Jiangtaisi (1.8 nm)
Changwan (2.5 nm)
Dadi (2.5 nm)
Wangjiashan (0.7 nm)
Yinjiagou (1.2 nm)
Shiligou (1.8 nm)
Yangjiagou (2.0 nm)
Dujia Yuanzi (2.0 nm)
Baihesi (1.5 nm)
Lijiagou (2.3 nm)
Shangjiayuan (1.1 nm)
Guanshanliang (1.7 nm)
Xianhe (2.5 nm)
Yaokanmen (2.6 nm)
Shuimowan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 21 nm E 113 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 67 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 89 nm N 335 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 90 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE Mian County
5.0 nm SE Mount Dingjun
22.2 nm E Hantai District
25.0 nm W List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:47 2016