Sitaicun, China Page

Other names: 寺台村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.2038 Longitude 108.6530 Altitude (feet) 5147
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 14N Long (DMS) 108° 39' 11E Altitude (meters) 1568
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4578

Weather Charts


Sitaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitaicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fushan (1.0 nm)
Heilonggou (2.1 nm)
Heilonggou (2.5 nm)
Fengyaoxian (3.2 nm)
Chengtai (0.5 nm)
Shichangzigou (2.0 nm)
Chengzigou (2.3 nm)
Xiaozhangpan (3.0 nm)
Lijiagou (0.9 nm)
Yuanmao (2.1 nm)
Gaoliangwan (2.9 nm)
Yuanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Zhangxing Zhuangcun (1.4 nm)
Shanghaotuo (2.0 nm)
Lijia Yaoxian (2.2 nm)
Gaoliang (3.3 nm)
Panguliang (3.0 nm)
Miaojiagou (3.4 nm)
Zongguanta (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 54 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 82 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 98 nm S 211 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
13.6 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC
19.5 nm S Loess Plateau
24.4 nm N Jingbian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:43 2016