Sita, China Page

Other names: 寺塔

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 35.6812 Longitude 110.3780 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 52N Long (DMS) 110° 22' 41E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25628

Weather Charts


Sita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiaya (2.0 nm)
Shuangmiaocun (2.8 nm)
Qianmaweigou (3.2 nm)
Shuangmiaocun (3.4 nm)
Guanzhuangcun (3.8 nm)
Dongyaotou (1.4 nm)
Jiezicun (1.7 nm)
Xixiaya (1.8 nm)
Douzigou (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiagou (3.4 nm)
Nanyuancun (2.5 nm)
Sanglingcun (2.6 nm)
Xiqu (3.3 nm)
Jiandongcun (3.4 nm)
Paoquancun (3.9 nm)
Qiaojiacun (3.1 nm)
Shitancun (3.6 nm)
Pailoucun (3.5 nm)
Dun'ercun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 48 nm S 181
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 46 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 58 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 69 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 83 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
14.1 nm E List of major power stations in Shanxi
20.0 nm N Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)
25.1 nm S Fen River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:38 2016