Shexiabulawan, China Page

Other names: 奢吓补拉湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.6567 Longitude 109.9480 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 39' 24N Long (DMS) 109° 56' 53E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6343

Weather Charts


Shexiabulawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shexiabulawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shexiabulawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yejihecun (2.3 nm)
Shibuliang (3.3 nm)
Dafentan (4.5 nm)
Gaojia Geducun (3.3 nm)
Hangjiajie (3.2 nm)
Liujia Gedu (3.7 nm)
Xiaocaowan (4.3 nm)
Wangjialiang (4.5 nm)
Xiaocaowancun (5.5 nm)
Wujia Huochangcun (1.4 nm)
Hongnihaocun (1.7 nm)
Ganhaijie (3.1 nm)
Da'abaocun (3.4 nm)
Tianjia Getai (1.9 nm)
Dabaliang (1.8 nm)
Gaogaotu (2.7 nm)
Xiaotanliang (2.8 nm)
Liubujie (3.7 nm)
Tianjiagou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 24 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 50 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NE List of coal power stations
11.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
25.4 nm SW Yulin Xisha Airport
31.7 nm N 110th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:38 2016