Shaoyuanzi, China Page

Other names: 稍园子

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.8279 Longitude 108.5920 Altitude (feet) 5164
Lat (DMS) 36° 49' 40N Long (DMS) 108° 35' 31E Altitude (meters) 1573
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts


Shaoyuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoyuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoyuanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaowanzi (1.6 nm)
Tapanliang (2.3 nm)
Xinzhuang Liangcun (2.5 nm)
Shicha (3.3 nm)
Gaolaozhuang (1.2 nm)
Xita (1.9 nm)
Zhifang (1.8 nm)
Baiyangshuwan (2.4 nm)
Laohumao (3.5 nm)
Wangsantaicun (3.6 nm)
Hejiata (3.6 nm)
Hanzuizi (4.0 nm)
Hezui (2.6 nm)
Liushuhewan (2.6 nm)
Zhaike (1.5 nm)
Gaoliang (2.4 nm)
Huolongta (3.2 nm)
Fenyuanzuicun (3.5 nm)
Zhuangkequ (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 47 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 78 nm S 218 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 103 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Zhidan County
6.8 nm NE Loess Plateau
18.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC
22.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:44 2016