Shaoguoba, China Page

Other names: 烧锅坝

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.7385 Longitude 106.6327 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 44' 19N Long (DMS) 106° 37' 58E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3951

Weather Charts


Shaoguoba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguoba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinglongsi (2.1 nm)
Qiushuba (2.5 nm)
Luojiayuan (1.2 nm)
Mahuanggou (2.1 nm)
Zaoshugou (2.1 nm)
Liufengguan (2.4 nm)
Simaqiao (2.6 nm)
Banchangwankou (1.2 nm)
Huangtuliang (1.7 nm)
Taojiaping (2.1 nm)
Lijiayuan (0.2 nm)
Youfangzui (0.9 nm)
Wafangba (1.3 nm)
Guandaoshan (1.5 nm)
Dashiya (2.0 nm)
Maquezui (2.7 nm)
Tianbazi (2.7 nm)
Jiangjiaping (3.1 nm)
Bai'ergou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 44 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 62 nm N 322 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 63 nm N 41
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 93 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm W Liangdang County
17.9 nm N Feng County, Shaanxi
16.4 nm SE Liuba County
35.4 nm S Mian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:49 2016