Shaofanggou, China Page

Other names: 烧房沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.8527 Longitude 106.1578 Altitude (feet) 2828
Lat (DMS) 32° 51' 10N Long (DMS) 106° 9' 28E Altitude (meters) 861
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8505

Weather Charts


Shaofanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaofanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaofanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huajiaba (1.5 nm) Xiajiagou (1.9 nm)
Tangzigai (2.2 nm)
Songshugou (2.4 nm)
Shujiaba (2.5 nm)
Sibali (2.8 nm)
Yuanzili (2.7 nm)
Xiaogouli (1.5 nm)
Dengjiagou (1.7 nm)
Yaojiali (1.8 nm)
Xujiagou (1.8 nm)
Baozhuguan (1.9 nm)
Chenjiaba (2.1 nm)
Sibali (2.1 nm)
Chejiagou (2.2 nm)
Huodipo (2.4 nm)
Gaojiaping (1.3 nm)
Xuejiagou (1.6 nm)
Guanyinba (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 36 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 44 nm E 73 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 111 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Ningqiang County
8.0 nm W 106th meridian east
29.6 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
29.7 nm SW Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:59 2016