Shaofangba, China Page

Other names: 烧房坝

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.5617 Longitude 106.9049 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 33' 42N Long (DMS) 106° 54' 18E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Shaofangba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaofangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaofangba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shaofangbacun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinwuji (1.0 nm)
Dundunshi (1.8 nm)
Yujiayuan (2.0 nm)
Foyeba (0.6 nm)
Datancun (3.1 nm)
Baijiadian (2.7 nm)
Baijiadiancun (2.7 nm)
Qingyangpucun (2.7 nm)
Hunjiagou (0.7 nm)
Huoshaodianxiang (1.2 nm)
Luanshiyao (1.6 nm)
Kongjiawan (1.8 nm)
Kongjiawan Chengqianggou (1.8 nm)
Songshuba (1.9 nm)
Wafangshan (2.5 nm)
Wafang Shan (2.5 nm)
Taojiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Taojia Zhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 30 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 64 nm N 25
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 79 nm N 319 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 80 nm E 57
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 92 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Liuba County
28.0 nm N Feng County, Shaanxi
27.4 nm SW Mian County
28.2 nm SW Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:48 2016