Pilusi, China Page

Other names: 毗卢寺

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.8365 Longitude 110.0220 Altitude (feet) 3402
Lat (DMS) 37° 50' 11N Long (DMS) 110° 1' 19E Altitude (meters) 1036
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18108

Weather Charts


Pilusi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pilusi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pilusi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guandaozui (1.0 nm)
Gaoliangshan (1.7 nm)
Longmaocun (2.1 nm)
Guojiabian (2.9 nm)
Sujia Goucun (1.2 nm)
Longzhen (2.0 nm)
Zhaishancun (2.7 nm)
Zhougetuocun (2.6 nm)
Dingjia Goucun (3.0 nm)
Haoxin Zhuangcun (3.3 nm)
Yangchuancun (3.2 nm)
Gaozhuangcun (0.7 nm)
Zhaishangou (0.8 nm)
Yangzheng Goucun (2.4 nm)
Shushancun (2.6 nm)
Majia Shancun (0.8 nm)
Baozhuangcun (1.6 nm)
Zhangjia Pancun (2.5 nm)
Zhangshanmao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 37 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 75 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 99 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SE Mizhi County
18.3 nm SW Zizhou County
18.7 nm NE Jia County, Shaanxi
22.8 nm SE Suide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:08 2016