Paomatai, China Page

Other names: 跑马台

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.1780 Longitude 109.0620 Altitude (feet) 4288
Lat (DMS) 37° 10' 41N Long (DMS) 109° 3' 43E Altitude (meters) 1306
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Paomatai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomatai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomatai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanghecun (1.0 nm)
Houhuoshijie (2.1 nm)
Wujiagou (2.9 nm)
Lucaomao (3.3 nm)
Lipocun (0.9 nm)
Yanjiapan (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiamao (2.0 nm)
Majiashan (4.0 nm)
Huangcaota (4.2 nm)
Yangzui (2.0 nm)
Qianjiujiagou (2.9 nm)
Zhujia Wanzi (3.1 nm)
Shangxinzhuang (1.3 nm)
Luojucun (2.4 nm)
Niumao (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.4 nm)
Huaziping (3.9 nm)
Wangjie (3.9 nm)
Fengcha (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 40 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 75 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 108 nm S 220 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm SE Ansai District
17.4 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
21.0 nm E Zichang County
24.2 nm SW Loess Plateau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:43 2016