Nianqucun, China Page

Other names: 埝曲村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.4409 Longitude 110.2370 Altitude (feet) 3457
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 27N Long (DMS) 110° 14' 13E Altitude (meters) 1053
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3683

Weather Charts


Nianqucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianqucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianqucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wang'erzhuang (0.8 nm)
Xialintai (1.9 nm)
Nangou (2.2 nm)
Yangduiyuan (2.2 nm)
Niujiaogou (2.8 nm)
Nanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Puzigou (1.3 nm)
Zhaojiahe (1.7 nm)
Yangjialing (3.4 nm)
Laohugou (3.5 nm)
Baijiahe (3.4 nm)
Baijia Hecun (3.6 nm)
Yaojiapan (1.1 nm)
Xie'erpo (2.4 nm)
Qianshancun (2.8 nm)
Shangyujia Geta (2.9 nm)
Tongdicun (3.0 nm)
Baitagou (2.4 nm)
Dalucun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 34 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 65 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 88 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 94 nm S 176
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NW Yanchang County
21.2 nm S Yichuan County, Shaanxi
20.3 nm SE Hukou Waterfall
22.4 nm E Daning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:11 2016