Maohuoshi, China Page

Other names: 冒火石

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9251 Longitude 105.9810 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 55' 30N Long (DMS) 105° 58' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45871

Weather Charts


Maohuoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maohuoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maohuoshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laimagou (0.7 nm)
Jiaojiaba (1.3 nm)
Zhongba (1.9 nm)
Shenjiaba (2.3 nm)
Laoguanmiao (2.5 nm)
Jiangjiazui (0.7 nm)
Zhaojiaping (1.4 nm)
Renjiabian (1.8 nm)
Xiaochuba (1.9 nm)
Wenjiaping (2.8 nm)
Hujiayuan (2.8 nm)
Qinghekou (2.9 nm)
Wuwangou (1.3 nm)
Wufanggou (1.7 nm)
Fenxincun (2.7 nm)
Baiguoshu (1.3 nm)
Hujiaya (1.6 nm)
Liujiayuan (2.7 nm)
Tianjiabian (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 35 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 52 nm E 80 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 109 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S 106th meridian east
15.0 nm SE Ningqiang County
26.6 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
26.0 nm NW Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:50 2016