Jishanqu, China Page

Other names: 纪山渠

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.5331 Longitude 108.5940 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 31' 59N Long (DMS) 108° 35' 38E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17269

Weather Charts


Jishanqu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jishanqu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jishanqu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xunjiansi (1.3 nm)
Miaogou (1.6 nm)
Shaqucun (2.4 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.9 nm)
Sishilipucun (1.6 nm)
Shalumaoze (2.6 nm)
Gaojiatan (4.1 nm)
Sishilipu (1.5 nm)
Liuxingzhuang (1.9 nm)
Tangmayaoze (2.8 nm)
Qiandagou (2.8 nm)
Huangquze (3.2 nm)
Wanjiakeng (3.7 nm)
Tangbaqucun (1.9 nm)
Tiaogoupan (2.5 nm)
Guangyangwancun (2.9 nm)
Erdaogou (3.7 nm)
Dangpuyao (4.1 nm)
Jinpenwan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 68 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 70 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm E Jingbian County
20.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
27.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC
28.5 nm NE 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:47 2016