Jijiaping, China Page

Other names: Chi-chia-p'ing,Chi-chia-p’ing

World:China:Shaanxi Sheng
Latitude 32.2511 Longitude 108.5747 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 15' 4N Long (DMS) 108° 34' 29E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9668
Mid-range map of Jijiaping Large range map of Jijiaping

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuhe (3.5 nm)
Lanniwan (4.9 nm)
Pangjiawan (5.5 nm)
Dadigou (5.4 nm)
Xiaogouwan (6.2 nm)
Randigou (5.9 nm)
Xiaolongwanggou (6.1 nm)
Shuangmenqu (6.0 nm)
Qiaozhen (6.1 nm)
Hualigang (6.5 nm)
Shuanghe (7.2 nm)
Panjiuguan (4.5 nm) Huangbaichang (5.0 nm)
Guanyinyan (5.5 nm)
Huangbai (5.4 nm)
Dianzishang (6.5 nm)
Tianfu (6.8 nm)
Fujia Laofangzi (6.6 nm)
Yangyuangou (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Airport Ankang 32 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm E Langao County
23.4 nm S Chengkou County
21.2 nm E Xi'an Polytechnic University
26.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:04:50 2015