Hejialiang, China Page

Other names: Ho-chia-liang

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.3797 Longitude 109.8250 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 22' 47N Long (DMS) 109° 49' 30E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Hejialiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejialiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejialiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiadian (2.0 nm)
Bianqiangcun (2.3 nm)
Changjialiang (4.0 nm)
Xizhangniuwan (2.3 nm)
Dongzhangniuwan (2.7 nm)
Shibaduncun (3.5 nm)
Zhoujia Yaozi (3.8 nm)
Qiaojia Yaole (4.6 nm)
Zhanggaijiecun (4.8 nm)
Changlebucun (1.4 nm)
Haojie (3.9 nm)
Shajing (4.0 nm)
Qiaojiecun (4.0 nm)
Guanjialiang (1.3 nm)
Xianshifanzhan (1.5 nm)
Majuangou (2.2 nm)
Secaowancun (4.2 nm)
Shuizhang (4.4 nm)
Dianfang (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 11 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 66 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SW Yulin Xisha Airport
13.2 nm SW Yuyang District
20.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
26.7 nm NE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:29 2016