Guanyingou, China Page

Other names: 贯银沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.6585 Longitude 106.6280 Altitude (feet) 6204
Lat (DMS) 33° 39' 31N Long (DMS) 106° 37' 41E Altitude (meters) 1890
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13693

Weather Charts


Guanyingou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanyingou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanyingou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changping (1.4 nm)
Tabali (2.1 nm)
Guaiguaishang (2.6 nm)
Lengjiawan (1.2 nm)
Dianzishang (1.8 nm)
Jiangjiaping (2.0 nm)
Bai'ergou (2.2 nm)
Tianbazi (2.3 nm)
Maquezui (2.3 nm)
Dashiya (2.9 nm)
Wafangba (3.6 nm)
Baimiaozi (1.8 nm)
Miaoping (2.3 nm)
Caijialiang (2.6 nm)
Jianfengya (2.8 nm)
Tangjiawuji (3.2 nm)
Diping (2.1 nm)
Duiziping (2.7 nm)
Zhuangjiaba (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 40 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 66 nm N 325 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 67 nm N 38
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 89 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm NW Liangdang County
14.8 nm E Liuba County
22.5 nm N Feng County, Shaanxi
30.6 nm S Mian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:48 2016