Guantoucun, China Page

Other names: 贯头村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.8484 Longitude 110.2790 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 50' 54N Long (DMS) 110° 16' 44E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6022

Weather Charts


Guantoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guantoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guantoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huajiayuan (1.4 nm)
Dianzehecun (1.4 nm)
Majiahe (2.4 nm)
Guojia Hecun (2.6 nm)
Pangjia Hecun (2.8 nm)
Lijia Hecun (2.8 nm)
Niumuyuancun (0.9 nm)
Sihecun (1.0 nm)
Dongyuanhe (2.2 nm)
Jiangli (2.8 nm)
Longshitianhe (3.1 nm)
Xiaoyuanzecun (3.2 nm)
Baiheshang (1.3 nm)
Dalian Goucun (2.3 nm)
Liuquancun (2.4 nm)
Gusicun (1.8 nm)
Yulongyuancun (2.1 nm)
Caojiahe (2.6 nm)
Wangjia Hecun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 37 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 76 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 96 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 87 nm E 66
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm W Yanchuan County
17.7 nm E Yonghe County
21.9 nm N Qingjian County
21.1 nm SW Yanchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:52 2016