Guanping, China Page

Other names: 贯平

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.9187 Longitude 106.6106 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 55' 7N Long (DMS) 106° 36' 38E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2874

Weather Charts


Guanping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanshanwan (0.7 nm)
Yaozhuang (1.1 nm)
Sangyuan (1.7 nm)
Pengjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Yanjiahe (2.6 nm)
Bianshan (2.8 nm)
Yuejiaya (2.8 nm)
Maliantan (1.1 nm)
Qiaotou (2.3 nm)
Mowan (2.6 nm)
Xiacaotan (2.9 nm)
Cangping (1.1 nm)
Yuanyichang (2.7 nm)
Fengyan (1.2 nm)
Putaojia (1.9 nm)
Dashipo (2.1 nm)
Sigou (3.0 nm)
Wanwanzi (3.0 nm)
Lijiayuan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 55 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 53 nm N 316 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 56 nm E 49
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 102 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NE Feng County, Shaanxi
12.9 nm SW Liangdang County
24.5 nm SE Liuba County
29.1 nm NE Ladd S. Gordon Waterfowl Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:41 2016