Geliancun, China Page

Other names: 阁连村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.7696 Longitude 110.2570 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 46' 11N Long (DMS) 110° 15' 25E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5425

Weather Charts


Geliancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geliancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geliancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yintuocun (1.8 nm)
Sunjia Yuancun (2.1 nm)
Dianshanhe (2.1 nm)
Wangjia Hecun (1.7 nm)
Haojia Yuancun (2.5 nm)
Caojiahe (2.8 nm)
Gusicun (3.0 nm)
Yulongyuancun (3.2 nm)
Shaodaohe (1.7 nm)
Lijia Getacun (2.5 nm)
Shadicun (2.8 nm)
Yuanzehecun (1.7 nm)
Zaobutan (2.2 nm)
Fengjia Yuancun (2.4 nm)
Xinshekecun (2.5 nm)
Gulicun (2.7 nm)
Xiyuancun (3.1 nm)
Chegong (3.4 nm)
Hujiahe (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 34 nm W 257 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 74 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 100 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 90 nm E 64
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm NW Yanchuan County
16.6 nm SW Yanchang County
18.0 nm E Yonghe County
26.5 nm N Qingjian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:11 2016