Gandixia, China Page

Other names: 杆底下

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.6927 Longitude 107.1918 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 41' 34N Long (DMS) 107° 11' 30E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19555

Weather Charts


Gandixia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gandixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gandixia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingjiazhai (1.6 nm)
Pumensi (2.5 nm)
Liujiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Chenjiashan (1.0 nm)
Mopanshan (1.5 nm)
Yangpo (3.8 nm)
Shijiaping (0.9 nm)
Liziping (2.0 nm)
Chenjiacao (2.3 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.6 nm)
Wangnaxia (1.0 nm)
Zoumaleng (1.1 nm)
Dazhai (1.6 nm)
Shuiquancun (1.6 nm)
Yanjia (1.7 nm)
Sanhe (2.5 nm)
Chaoyang (2.4 nm)
Xiaozhai (3.0 nm)
Anpo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 16 nm E 124
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 58 nm E 115
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 69 nm N 16 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 66 nm W 263 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 98 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N Qianyang County
9.6 nm SE List of HVDC projects
11.9 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
13.8 nm SE Fengxiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:58 2016