Fenbaoliang, China Page

Other names: 坟包梁

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1278 Longitude 106.4203 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 40N Long (DMS) 106° 25' 13E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12515

Weather Charts


Fenbaoliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenbaoliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenbaoliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erlangmiao (0.6 nm)
Kanzishang (1.9 nm)
Youfangli (2.3 nm)
Yakoushang (2.4 nm)
Dawuji (2.5 nm)
Goulinwan (1.6 nm)
Zhuangzishang (1.8 nm)
Tangjialin (1.7 nm)
Yingtaoba (2.4 nm)
Luoquanyan (2.7 nm)
Shijiagou (2.8 nm)
Maliushu (0.7 nm)
Fanjialiang (1.2 nm)
Shituping (2.3 nm)
Xiaba (2.5 nm)
Yaopinggou (0.5 nm)
Hujiawan (1.2 nm)
Hejiawan (2.2 nm)
Wangjiafenyuan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 29 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 57 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 90 nm N 342 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 99 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm E Mount Dingjun
12.4 nm E Mian County
19.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
20.5 nm SW Ningqiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:31 2016