Changcuncun, China Page

Other names: 长村村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 35.7408 Longitude 110.1700 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 27N Long (DMS) 110° 10' 12E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15332

Weather Charts


Changcuncun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changcuncun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changcuncun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luozigou (0.7 nm)
Daguanpo (2.0 nm)
Zhaiziwan (3.1 nm)
Daling (3.5 nm)
Liugoucun (4.4 nm)
Yushuyao (4.3 nm)
Muqu (4.5 nm)
Yangping (1.4 nm) Songshuwa (0.9 nm)
Hejiawa (1.3 nm)
Sipingtou (2.9 nm)
Yadicun (2.9 nm)
Dianli (3.1 nm)
Shitaisicun (4.1 nm)
Miaoliang (2.3 nm)
Qiuyuan (3.6 nm)
Jingjiawan (4.2 nm)
Niangniangmiao (4.3 nm)
Xizizhi (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 52 nm S 169
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 56 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 61 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 66 nm E 73 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 79 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm W Huanglong County
21.6 nm N Yichuan County, Shaanxi
20.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
22.3 nm NE Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:28 2016