Baochengzhen, China Page

Other names: 褒城镇

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.2034 Longitude 106.9534 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 12N Long (DMS) 106° 57' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59535

Weather Charts


Baochengzhen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baochengzhen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baochengzhen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heigouba (0.8 nm)
Baozigou (1.2 nm)
Baozigoucun (1.2 nm)
Chaizhai (1.5 nm)
Chaizhaicun (1.5 nm)
Shanxi Engineering Institute (0.6 nm)
Liming (1.5 nm)
Limingcun (1.5 nm)
Lishuigou (2.0 nm)
Hedongdianzhen (0.3 nm)
Baohe (0.4 nm)
Hedongdian (0.7 nm)
Huaguo (1.7 nm)
Huaguocun (1.7 nm)
Zhouzhai (1.1 nm)
Zhouzhaicun (1.1 nm)
Quluying (1.8 nm)
Quluyingcun (1.8 nm)
Zoumaqiao (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 8 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 83 nm N 17
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 79 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 91 nm E 45
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 97 nm N 326 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SE Hantai District
12.9 nm E Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
14.8 nm W Mian County
15.1 nm W Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:14 2016