Adaocun, China Page

Other names: 啊道村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.0800 Longitude 109.9610 Altitude (feet) 3389
Lat (DMS) 36° 4' 48N Long (DMS) 109° 57' 40E Altitude (meters) 1032
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1500

Weather Charts


Adaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuzhuang (1.3 nm)
Yingwang (2.0 nm)
Toudao Yaozi (2.8 nm)
Huaishuyuan (3.6 nm)
Gechagou (3.6 nm)
Erdao Yaozi (3.7 nm)
Toudao Yaozi (1.6 nm)
Houtianyuan (2.3 nm)
Chenjiayuan (2.4 nm)
Baitacun (2.9 nm)
Sandao Yaozi (3.2 nm)
Wayuancun (3.9 nm)
Huaiping (4.6 nm)
Zhangwan (1.0 nm)
Rupingcun (2.6 nm)
Ruping (2.8 nm)
Shipi (3.4 nm)
Xiliyuan (3.9 nm)
Erdao Yaozi (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 38 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 75 nm S 164
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 77 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 74 nm E 91 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 93 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm E Yichuan County, Shaanxi
21.3 nm S Huanglong County
28.4 nm N Yanchang County
23.8 nm E Hukou Waterfall


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:24 2016