Abudacun, China Page

Other names: 阿卜达村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.7478 Longitude 109.7860 Altitude (feet) 4284
Lat (DMS) 38° 44' 52N Long (DMS) 109° 47' 10E Altitude (meters) 1305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3890

Weather Charts


Abudacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abudacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abudacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hudaihaize (2.5 nm)
Zaoliutaicun (3.3 nm)
Bigeli (3.8 nm)
Mukepula (1.7 nm)
Saogailanabu (3.0 nm)
Erlaijiazihan (3.4 nm)
Badehan (4.7 nm)
Xi'alabu (1.6 nm)
Chenjia Huochang (2.1 nm)
Yaoliang (3.1 nm)
Suanlawan (3.3 nm)
Shilajiecun (4.5 nm)
Baiyancaidangcun (2.5 nm)
Wangjia Huochang (2.6 nm)
Yangjia Huochang (2.6 nm)
Xinalingaotu (3.5 nm)
Bozhihancun (3.7 nm)
Dashujie (4.5 nm)
Shukenhaocun (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 25 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 44 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm E List of coal power stations
17.8 nm E List of major power stations in Shaanxi
28.8 nm S Yulin Xisha Airport
28.0 nm N 110th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:09 2016