Zhoujiatuan, China Page

Other names: 周家疃

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4973 Longitude 120.4170 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 50N Long (DMS) 120° 25' 1E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65539

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhoujiatuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiatuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiatuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiatuan (1.0 nm)
Changzhi (2.3 nm)
Guanlubu (2.5 nm)
Dafangezhuang (3.6 nm)
Songshuzhuang (2.2 nm)
Suogezhuang (3.4 nm)
Zhaike (3.4 nm)
Yejiazhaike (3.4 nm)
Qianwangsuzhuang (1.5 nm)
Dongshanpo (2.3 nm)
Beilingezhuang (2.5 nm)
Lingezhuang (2.6 nm)
Zhoubei (2.7 nm)
Zhougezhuang (3.0 nm)
Songhuaquan (3.0 nm)
Zhanggezhuang (3.9 nm)
Guozhuang Yicun (4.3 nm)
Guozhuang (4.4 nm)
Yingshang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 14 nm S 188 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40982 Medium Qingdao-Cangkou Air Base 20 nm S 183
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 21 nm W 242
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 27 nm S 193
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 63 nm W 278 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S Jimo City Stadium
7.2 nm S Jimo (disambiguation)
11.8 nm SW Qingdao Red Lions
19.8 nm S Qingdaobei Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:00:23 2016