Zhonghe, China Page

Other names: 重河

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.2094 Longitude 116.9780 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 34N Long (DMS) 116° 58' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74664

Weather Charts


Zhonghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beidaquan (1.4 nm)
Dahu (3.2 nm)
Beizhang (3.1 nm)
Xiajiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Xiaoxinzhuang (1.5 nm)
Lianhuachi (1.5 nm)
Jieshou (3.0 nm)
Dongximen (3.0 nm)
Diantai (4.1 nm)
Matao (4.0 nm)
Daxinzhuang (1.8 nm)
Daguanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Qijiadian (1.3 nm)
Chiziya (1.9 nm)
Heishuiwan (2.5 nm)
Qiujiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Jimingfan (3.8 nm)
Xinan (3.8 nm)
Lujiazhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 28 nm N 354
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 40 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 63 nm S 209 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 87 nm N 332
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 98 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE Tai'an Railway Station (Shandong)
3.2 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
3.2 nm E List of major power stations in Shandong
3.2 nm E Daiyue District
4.1 nm E Tai'an Sports Center Stadium
6.0 nm E Feng Yuxiang
6.4 nm E Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:31 2016