Zhaoxian, China Page

Other names: 招贤

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3544 Longitude 120.0477 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 37° 21' 16N Long (DMS) 120° 2' 52E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65191

Weather Charts


Zhaoxian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoxian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoxian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinjia (1.2 nm)
Zhuma (1.9 nm)
Zhufeng (2.0 nm)
Longquan (2.5 nm)
Houlu (2.6 nm)
Gaojia (1.4 nm)
Kemengaojia (1.4 nm)
Shengwang (1.6 nm)
Wujiazhuangzi (2.6 nm)
Wuyicun (2.6 nm)
Fengmaozhai (3.0 nm)
Xiaoguanzhuang (3.0 nm)
Houlijia (2.8 nm) Lijia (1.4 nm)
Jijia (1.4 nm)
Youjia (1.7 nm)
Wangjia (2.6 nm)
Jiadeng (3.0 nm)
Zhanjia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 34 nm E 131
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 61 nm S 181
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 67 nm S 166 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 61 nm W 226 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 60 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW 120th meridian east
4.9 nm N List of coal power stations
4.9 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
8.3 nm S Nanjusi
11.8 nm SW Laizhou
12.5 nm SW List of places named Mallory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:57 2016