Zhaoxian, China Page

Other names: 招贤

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.5222 Longitude 121.1932 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 37° 31' 20N Long (DMS) 121° 11' 36E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123989

Weather Charts


Zhaoxian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoxian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoxian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoyangjia (0.9 nm)
Heping (1.7 nm)
Chejia (1.9 nm)
Gangyu (2.1 nm)
Sihe (2.3 nm)
Fulaishan (2.4 nm)
Dawangjia (2.3 nm)
Chenjia (2.6 nm)
Beiyujia (2.7 nm)
Lushang (1.4 nm)
Chujiatuan (1.5 nm)
Zhongjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Shangkuang (2.2 nm)
Qizhang (2.4 nm)
Shujia (2.3 nm)
Yicun (1.4 nm)
Wuyangquan (1.8 nm)
Laoguanzhuang (1.8 nm)
Dingjiakuang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 11 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 44 nm S 220
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 42 nm E 111
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 53 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 88 nm N 10 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Fushan District
4.5 nm NE Yantai Economic and Technological Development Zone
8.9 nm E DP World
9.6 nm E Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yantai
10.4 nm NE Zhifu Island
9.9 nm E Mount Ta
11.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:15 2016