Zengcheng Houhebei, China Page

Other names: 鄫城后河北

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 34.8959 Longitude 117.9050 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 34° 53' 45N Long (DMS) 117° 54' 18E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58478

Weather Charts


Zengcheng Houhebei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zengcheng Houhebei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zengcheng Houhebei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Biancun (2.1 nm)
Tanshangji (2.6 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.1 nm)
Louzhuang (3.3 nm)
Wujia Guanzhuang (1.2 nm)
Weijiahouyuan (1.8 nm)
Nianyiquan (2.7 nm)
Tangjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Wubaoshanqian (2.8 nm)
Dalicun (3.8 nm)
Nanchenzhuang (1.0 nm)
Bojizhang (1.4 nm)
Litun (2.6 nm)
Shangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Sunzhuang (1.8 nm)
Liuyu (2.2 nm)
Xishuigou (3.1 nm)
Yangqiao (3.4 nm)
Houyaocun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 26 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 53 nm S 199 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 51 nm S 219
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 51 nm E 111 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 80 nm W 287 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm S 118th meridian east
15.8 nm W Hongcun (Shandong)
16.8 nm SW Yicheng District, Zaozhuang
17.1 nm W List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:08 2016