Yuwa, China Page

Other names: 渔洼

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.5905 Longitude 118.5950 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 37° 35' 26N Long (DMS) 118° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6635

Weather Charts


Yuwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minfeng (1.3 nm) Beiwu (1.6 nm)
Cangzhou (1.7 nm)
Zuoyicun (1.9 nm)
Lianhe (2.6 nm)
Xizhang (3.3 nm)
Jixiancun (3.7 nm)
Daokou (4.3 nm)
Yanwo (2.6 nm)
Dahe (2.7 nm)
Yicun (3.1 nm)
Dongzhang (3.6 nm)
Xinglong (1.8 nm)
Gaogai (2.6 nm)
Huangdian (3.0 nm)
Dongmawang (3.5 nm)
Chenjia (4.0 nm)
Dong'an (4.2 nm)
Gaogai (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 10 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 60 nm S 183
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 61 nm S 156 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 79 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 102 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
12.2 nm S Dongying District
10.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.6 nm N Hekou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:30 2016