Yumincun, China Page

Other names: 渔民村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.9710 Longitude 118.6595 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 37° 58' 16N Long (DMS) 118° 39' 34E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25329

Weather Charts


Yumincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongwucun (6.3 nm)
Balu (7.4 nm)
Liulu (7.8 nm)
Hekou (8.2 nm)
Bohai (7.6 nm)
Dongshuang Wuzi (2.6 nm)
Chenzhuang Gongshe Nongchang Wuzi (4.0 nm)
Xinhua Wuzi (7.2 nm)
Yanwo Wuzi (7.3 nm)
Chenzhuang Gongshe Wuzi (3.3 nm)
Zhonggudian Wuzi (5.6 nm)
Ershi'er Wuzi (6.7 nm)
Baojiazui (6.8 nm)
Dajiahe (7.3 nm)
Miaoyicun (7.8 nm)
Xiaomiao (8.7 nm)
Zhongxin (8.3 nm)
Xicui (9.2 nm)
Guanghe (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 28 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 83 nm S 184
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 82 nm S 164 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 92 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 89 nm W 303
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Hekou District
14.6 nm E 38th parallel north
16.2 nm E List of shipwrecks in 1934
16.2 nm E January 1934


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:30 2016