Yucun, China Page

Other names: 渔村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.9115 Longitude 118.8620 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 37° 54' 41N Long (DMS) 118° 51' 43E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22104

Weather Charts


Yucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongxin (5.6 nm)
Chenzhuang Gongshe Wuzi (9.1 nm)
Haixing (2.3 nm)
Zhonggudian Wuzi (7.0 nm)
Zhoujia Wuzi (8.7 nm)
Xiazhen Gongshe Wuzi (9.3 nm)
Ershi'er Wuzi (9.5 nm)
Yanwo Wuzi (11.6 nm)
Gudong (9.3 nm) Fengshou (2.6 nm)
Xin'an Wuzi (2.7 nm)
Furong (5.1 nm)
Huangwocun (7.7 nm)
Lilin (10.6 nm)
Beiyicun (11.0 nm)
Baolin Yicun (11.4 nm)
Dongzenglin (11.6 nm)
Tongxingcun (10.9 nm)
Jianlin (11.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 24 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 76 nm S 170 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 80 nm S 191
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 101 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 109 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NE 38th parallel north
6.7 nm E 119th meridian east
8.4 nm NE List of shipwrecks in 1934
8.4 nm NE January 1934
11.1 nm W Hekou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:59 2016