Yingnan, China Page

Other names: 营南

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.2081 Longitude 122.1078 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 29N Long (DMS) 122° 6' 28E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35312

Weather Charts


Yingnan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingnan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingnan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qilihe (0.8 nm)
Xuankuang (1.4 nm)
Dujiabo (1.5 nm)
Liangshuiwan (1.8 nm)
Lujiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Tianfu (2.7 nm)
Sujiahe (3.0 nm)
Henan (2.9 nm)
Dong'anhou (0.9 nm)
Yadongtou (2.2 nm)
Nanzhuang (0.4 nm)
Hejia Dianzi (1.8 nm)
Duli (2.6 nm)
Jugezhuang (1.0 nm)
Dawulitou (1.7 nm)
Xiwu Litou (2.0 nm)
Wulizhuang (2.7 nm)
Dajiazishan (3.0 nm)
Qingshihe (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 5 nm W 310
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 5 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 37 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 74 nm W 259
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Wendeng District
5.9 nm E Weihai Dashuibo Airport
6.0 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.5 nm N Huancui District
14.4 nm S 122nd meridian east
13.5 nm SE Loran-C


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:47 2016