Xiying, China Page

Other names: 西营

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3963 Longitude 117.7080 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 37° 23' 47N Long (DMS) 117° 42' 29E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31747

Weather Charts


Xiying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiwancun (1.8 nm)
Nanlu (2.4 nm)
Maoxu (2.6 nm)
Xidong (1.8 nm)
Mengjiawan (2.4 nm)
Dianzijie (2.8 nm)
Yangzixue (2.9 nm)
Huoliu (3.8 nm)
Hetaosunjia (3.6 nm)
Chenji (2.1 nm)
Chenjiaji (2.3 nm)
Dafan (2.8 nm)
Liujiaqiao (1.5 nm)
Xitun (1.6 nm)
Fanqiancun (3.1 nm)
Fanjia (3.2 nm)
Kaoheli (3.0 nm)
Daokouzhang (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiafang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 40 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 57 nm S 221
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 51 nm E 82 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 62 nm S 140
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 81 nm E 123 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm E Binzhou
14.9 nm E Bincheng District
23.9 nm S Yujiapu Railway Station
28.0 nm SE Boxing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:30 2016