Xinxingdian, China Page

Other names: 辛兴店

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.8961 Longitude 116.1570 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 36° 53' 46N Long (DMS) 116° 9' 25E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35630

Weather Charts


Xinxingdian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinxingdian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinxingdian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maqiao (1.3 nm)
Caodikou (2.0 nm)
Houtun (3.2 nm)
Xizhangtun (3.1 nm)
Dayuli (2.0 nm)
Zongzhuang (2.2 nm)
Dongcuizhuang (3.5 nm)
Mozhuang (3.7 nm)
Fangmiao (2.2 nm)
Guguantun (2.2 nm)
Taihezhuang (2.5 nm)
Hanzhai (3.7 nm)
Zhaodong (1.7 nm)
Yanglaozhuang (1.8 nm)
Xi'anzhuang (2.8 nm)
Ershilipu (3.3 nm)
Wangqianzhuang (3.6 nm)
Niguantun (3.7 nm)
Beihanzhuang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 35 nm N 357
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 38 nm E 109
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 50 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 96 nm S 174 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 108 nm N 320 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NW Xiajin County
17.1 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 4th century
24.8 nm S List of coal power stations
21.8 nm W Linqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:05 2016