Xiaojiakuang, China Page

Other names: 肖家夼

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.5112 Longitude 121.1167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 40N Long (DMS) 121° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54653

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaojiakuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojiakuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojiakuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongluogezhuang (1.4 nm)
Luogezhuang (1.4 nm)
Sunjiatuan (1.9 nm)
Qujiagou (2.1 nm)
Dapanjia (2.3 nm)
Yuanxia (1.2 nm)
Dongwujia (2.1 nm)
Guojia (2.3 nm)
Donglongkuang (2.6 nm)
Linjia (2.5 nm)
Kouzi (0.9 nm)
Wangjiatuan (1.8 nm)
Heping (2.0 nm)
Xiaohezi (2.1 nm)
Longkou (1.8 nm)
Zougezhuang (1.9 nm)
Gaotuan Beicun (2.4 nm)
Gaotuanxi (2.4 nm)
Dianzixi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 13 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 41 nm S 217
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 45 nm E 108
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 56 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 82 nm S 205 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm E Fushan District
8.0 nm NE Yantai Economic and Technological Development Zone
14.4 nm NW 121st meridian east
12.6 nm E DP World
13.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.3 nm E Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yantai
13.9 nm NE Zhifu Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:54 2016