Wugezhuang, China Page

Other names: 吴格庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.9775 Longitude 120.7277 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 39N Long (DMS) 120° 43' 40E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56774

Weather Charts


Wugezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wugezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wugezhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laiyang (0.7 nm)
Xizhaotuan (3.3 nm)
Yujiadian (3.0 nm)
Yaogezhuang (3.3 nm)
Liuguzhuang (3.9 nm)
Zhujiang (1.8 nm)
Mayakou (3.2 nm)
Naogoutou (3.8 nm)
Muyu (4.2 nm)
Xiangzikou (4.1 nm)
Longchuangou (4.3 nm)
Dalongchuangou (4.3 nm)
Beiguanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Jigezhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhongwang (3.7 nm)
Wenqiaobo (1.7 nm)
Dataozhang (3.3 nm)
Dongchengyang (4.3 nm)
Jiangjiabo (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 6 nm W 262
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 39 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 45 nm S 201 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40982 Medium Qingdao-Cangkou Air Base 51 nm S 198
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 59 nm S 201
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Laiyang
6.6 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.5 nm SW Laixi
13.1 nm E Shandong Peninsula
13.1 nm E Battle of Tangdao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:45 2016