Tuquan, China Page

Other names: 突泉

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4535 Longitude 117.0660 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 13N Long (DMS) 117° 3' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58284

Weather Charts


Tuquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Bingdukou Dongcun (2.3 nm)
Ying'erzhuang (3.1 nm)
Majiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Liujiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Yujiawa (2.8 nm)
Dongshangjia (3.2 nm)
Xiaofosi (3.9 nm)
Shuangjing (4.2 nm)
Wangjiazhuangbei (4.3 nm)
Beiyu (1.8 nm)
Daquanzhuang (3.4 nm)
Qinjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Lishi (1.7 nm)
Beigao'er (2.4 nm)
Liujiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Chuquangou (4.0 nm)
Dujiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Qicheng (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 15 nm N 332
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 25 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 77 nm S 206 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 77 nm N 324
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 106 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Dragon-and-Tiger Pagoda
3.1 nm E Four Gates Pagoda
3.1 nm E List of sites in Jinan
3.7 nm SE Nine Pinnacle Pagoda
6.8 nm SW Lingyan Temple (Jinan)
6.5 nm W Mount Liantai
8.8 nm N Shandong University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:14 2016