Sujiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 宿家庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.6052 Longitude 118.6270 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 36° 36' 19N Long (DMS) 118° 37' 37E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39139

Weather Charts


Sujiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sujiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sujiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongjialaozhuang (1.4 nm)
Shizilu (1.5 nm)
Xiaohequan (2.2 nm)
Liuyixing (2.4 nm)
Dongjiagou (3.4 nm)
Nanxian (1.5 nm)
Dongxialuo (2.8 nm)
Caojia (3.4 nm)
Yuanlu (3.3 nm)
Hezitou (3.3 nm)
Pancun (3.6 nm)
Xiaoyin (1.4 nm)
Haoke (2.9 nm)
Gongjia (2.9 nm)
Wujiaxiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Mengjia Zhuangzi (2.2 nm)
Majiaxinxing (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiadongzhuang (3.5 nm)
Beishimiao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 4 nm W 260
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 23 nm E 83 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 54 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 52 nm E 131
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 69 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.1 nm SE Shanwang National Geological Park
6.9 nm SW Linqu County
8.6 nm W Qingzhou
8.6 nm W Tuoshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:29 2016