Shizhuang, China Page

Other names: 时庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3837 Longitude 116.5240 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 37° 23' 1N Long (DMS) 116° 31' 26E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32819

Weather Charts


Shizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjunzhai (0.9 nm)
Songji (1.9 nm)
Dongjiage (2.1 nm)
Diwuliu (2.9 nm)
Qianliu (1.0 nm)
Yujia (2.0 nm)
Dongzhang (2.0 nm)
Bianlinzhen (2.3 nm)
Hujiazhai (2.9 nm)
Xisong (3.2 nm)
Zhangxilou (2.0 nm)
Chenghouma (2.5 nm)
Shijia'an (3.3 nm)
Caiyuan (2.4 nm)
Tongjiazhai (2.7 nm)
Chenghou Qianwang (2.8 nm)
Fanzhuang (3.3 nm)
Sunjiawa (3.6 nm)
Lingcheng (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 20 nm W 288
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 46 nm S 155
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 45 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Lingcheng District
3.7 nm NW Dezhou East Railway Station
4.9 nm NW Donggang District
11.4 nm W Decheng District
11.4 nm W Hundred Regiments Offensive
12.6 nm W Dezhou
14.0 nm W List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:55 2016