Shima, China Page

Other names: 时马

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4620 Longitude 118.7820 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 43N Long (DMS) 118° 46' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42167

Weather Charts


Shima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liushanzhai (2.5 nm)
Fanjiahe (2.6 nm)
Beimazhuang (2.7 nm)
Guojiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Sunjiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Longwanghe (1.4 nm)
Xihetuan (1.5 nm)
Dujiagou (3.4 nm)
Anjiagou (3.4 nm)
Hangshan (3.7 nm)
Bidu (3.7 nm)
Simagou (1.3 nm)
Beitangwu (2.2 nm)
Nanliujiagou (3.0 nm)
Weijia (1.6 nm)
Dongcuifei (2.3 nm)
Miaoshan (3.5 nm)
Shijiagou (3.4 nm)
Yanghe (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 14 nm W 302
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 19 nm E 55 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 41 nm E 129
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 62 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 86 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW Shanwang National Geological Park
12.0 nm W Linqu County
14.6 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.2 nm NW Qingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:11 2016