Shanqian, China Page

Other names: 山前

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3787 Longitude 119.1370 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 43N Long (DMS) 119° 8' 13E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50856

Weather Charts


Shanqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beixiaogou (1.8 nm)
Dongbeizhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhongzipo (1.5 nm)
Daokou (2.1 nm)
Liangshuiwantou (2.5 nm)
Heqia (2.8 nm)
Sunjia Xiabuhexi (3.6 nm)
Qiudong (3.8 nm)
Shandongtou (1.0 nm)
Zhujiabu (1.8 nm)
Hanjiabu (2.0 nm)
Xiaoshiquan (2.8 nm)
Sanli Dianzi (3.1 nm)
Maliudian (3.3 nm)
Daheibu (1.1 nm)
Dashige (2.0 nm)
Malianbu (2.4 nm)
Qianli (3.2 nm)
Henan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 16 nm N 356 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 25 nm S 145
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 32 nm W 293
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 69 nm N 346 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 58 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.7 nm N Fangzi District
16.6 nm N List of coal power stations
16.6 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:37 2016