Ruoji, China Page

Other names: 若集

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3740 Longitude 115.3852 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 26N Long (DMS) 115° 23' 7E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67907

Weather Charts


Ruoji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruoji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruoji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongtan (1.1 nm)
Tangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Jiaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Chaogu (3.1 nm)
Songerzhuang (3.6 nm)
Huazhuang (0.9 nm)
Tunli (1.3 nm)
Dongzhangshi (3.1 nm)
Shilipu (3.8 nm)
Xupan (4.0 nm)
Beishihu (1.2 nm)
Genglou (2.3 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Luozhuang (2.1 nm)
Beishawomiao (2.6 nm)
Mengzhuang (3.3 nm)
Donglonghua (3.4 nm)
Qianma (3.7 nm)
Shijiazhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 47 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 52 nm W 254
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 55 nm W 303
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 79 nm S 143 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NW Zhang River
12.8 nm SE Shen County
12.6 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
19.5 nm SW Nanle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:25 2016