Ranzhuang, China Page

Other names: 冉庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.1775 Longitude 116.6710 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 39N Long (DMS) 116° 40' 16E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105645

Weather Charts


Ranzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chemiao (1.2 nm)
Qianyicun (2.8 nm)
Houxinglong (3.2 nm)
Daokou (3.4 nm)
Jinhuai (1.3 nm)
Muzhuang (2.4 nm)
Youyi (2.9 nm)
Jiangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Dongdafeng (3.8 nm)
Dongyicun (4.3 nm)
Gudian (2.0 nm)
Xishangli (2.6 nm)
Xifucun (2.8 nm)
Shawo (3.4 nm)
Dongli Yicun (2.0 nm)
Xilicun (2.2 nm)
Zhanglizhuang (3.4 nm)
Tuntou (3.7 nm)
Beisengtai (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 32 nm N 21
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 48 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 55 nm S 196 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 83 nm N 341
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E Feicheng
8.0 nm W List of major power stations in Shandong
10.2 nm N Great Wall of Qi
14.2 nm N List of sites in Jinan
14.2 nm N Xiaotang Mountain Han Shrine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:15 2016