Qiansizhuang, China Page

Other names: 前寺庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.9936 Longitude 117.3870 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 37N Long (DMS) 117° 23' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69554

Weather Charts


Qiansizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiansizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiansizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nianjiayu (1.7 nm)
Shangguanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Housizhuang (0.5 nm)
Guanghuasi (1.5 nm)
Nantianmengou (2.5 nm)
Shuiyu (3.1 nm)
Nanhan (4.0 nm)
Zaohang (4.2 nm)
Caoci (4.1 nm)
Huangdaogou (2.0 nm)
Daxiyu (2.5 nm)
Xizhuang (2.6 nm)
Dadongzhuang (3.1 nm)
Songpeng (3.4 nm)
Yanhou (1.7 nm)
Zhaozhuang (2.1 nm)
Huailin (3.0 nm)
Wencheng (3.7 nm)
Shijiazhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 46 nm N 331
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 52 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 65 nm W 230 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 65 nm E 56
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 75 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Shandong
13.7 nm NE Laicheng District
16.8 nm NW Taishan District, Tai'an
16.7 nm NW Tai'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:32 2016