Qiansha Bazi, China Page

Other names: 前沙坝子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.4275 Longitude 121.1441 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 37° 25' 39N Long (DMS) 121° 8' 39E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46072

Weather Charts


Qiansha Bazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiansha Bazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiansha Bazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingjia (0.9 nm)
Qujia (1.0 nm)
Dongsongzhou (1.0 nm)
Xisongzhou (1.4 nm)
Xianghe (2.1 nm)
Dukou (2.1 nm)
Nanhou Zigou (2.3 nm)
Dianzixi (2.6 nm)
Quanjia (0.8 nm)
Jieziya (1.2 nm)
Wenjia (1.5 nm)
Lujia (2.4 nm)
Matikuang (2.7 nm)
Taishang (0.6 nm)
Hukou (0.8 nm)
Quanjiashan (1.8 nm)
Shangguan Laogou (2.0 nm)
Xiaguan Legou (1.9 nm)
Dujiaya (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 10 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 38 nm S 223
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 43 nm E 102
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 53 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 78 nm S 208 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE Fushan District
10.1 nm NE Yantai Economic and Technological Development Zone
10.8 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.6 nm NE DP World
13.2 nm E Mount Ta
13.5 nm NE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yantai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:57 2016