Pozi, China Page

Other names: P'o-tzu,P’o-tzu

Latitude 36.9386 Longitude 119.1561 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 19N Long (DMS) 119° 9' 22E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67532
Mid-range map of Pozi Large range map of Pozi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawankou (1.3 nm)
Caijialanzi (2.1 nm)
Jingke (3.3 nm)
Shaoludian (3.3 nm)
Xiguanting (3.6 nm)
Dabozi (0.3 nm)
Shuangmiaozi (1.8 nm)
Qianlingzi (2.3 nm)
Baozhuangzi (3.3 nm)
Cuijiayangzi (4.1 nm)
Zoumaling (2.5 nm) Zhoujia Guanzhuang (1.5 nm)
Gaozhuang (1.9 nm)
Cuijia Guanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Beiwangjia Matou (2.9 nm)
Xihenggou (3.2 nm)
Moujia Wenzhuang Yicun (4.4 nm)
Dongchangzhai (4.1 nm)
Liuhe Yicun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 17 nm S 185 China Express,Hainan
FR27926 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 38 nm N 332 China Express,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan
FR27939 Medium Yidu Air Base 36 nm W 235
FR27940 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 56 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S Hanting District
13.4 nm S Weifang Sports Center Stadium
13.7 nm S Weicheng District, Weifang
14.0 nm S Kuiwen District
12.1 nm SE Changyi, Shandong
14.9 nm S Weifang Railway Station
13.8 nm SW Daotian, Shandong

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:52:29 2015